Skip to main content

Home  About WSTA  Committees  Associate Members  Events  WSTA Weekly & Advocacy  Links & Documents  Jobs  Contact Us  WSTA Payment    
State Conference & Expo > State Roadeo  > Spring Maintenance Forum >  


Attendee Registration: Click Here


Draft 2017 Agenda: 
Subject to Change

 

Monday, May 22, 2017

TBD

TBD

Vehicle Move In Time

Vendor Set up Time

Three Rivers Convention Center

Tuesday, May 23, 2017

6:00 – 7:30 am

Vendor Set up Time

Three Rivers Convention Center

7:15 – 8:30 am

Welcome/Registration Check In

Sponsored by 

LIFT-U

7:30 - 8:30 am

Kick Off Breakfast

Sponsored by 

BYD

8:30 – 8:45 am

Welcome

WSTA Executive Director, Justin Leighton or Ben Franklin Transit GM

8:45 – 9:15 am

Lift-U

John Fusco

9:15 – 9:30 am

BusStuff

Garrett Krueger

9:30 – 10:00 am

Allison Transmission

Bruce Jones & Patrick Decatrel

10:00 – 11:00 am

Break – Visit the Vendors

Sponsored by 

Allison Transmission

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Cummins Sales & Service

Dave Rudisill

12:00 – 1:00 pm

Lunch

Sponsored by 

Voith Turbo

1:00 – 1:30 pm

Voith Turbo

Larry Musso

1:30 – 2:15 pm

Gillig

Bill Fay / Lee Petersen

2:15 – 2:30 pm

Air Cooling Technologies

James Schreiber

2:30 – 3:15 pm

Schetky NW Sales, Inc

Various Manufacturers

3:15 – 4:45 pm

Break – Visit the Vendors

Sponsored by 

Allison Transmission

4:45 pm – 6:00 pm

Reception

Sponsored by 

SCHETKY NORTHWEST SALES, INC

6:30 pm

Dinner 
(Attendees & Vendors)

Sponsored by 

GILLIG

 Wednesday, May 24, 2017

7:30 – 8:15 am

Coffee and Breakfast with vendors

Sponsored by 

Cummins Sales & Service

8:30 – 8:40 am

Hannover Displays

Rian Phillips

8:40 – 8:50 am

Seon

Don Nelson

8:50 – 9:00 am

Thermo King

Dennis Hubbard

9:00 – 9:30 am

Proterra

Mac Burns

9:30 – 10:00 am

BAE Systems

Marcus Jackson

10:00 – 11:00 am

Break – Visit the Vendors Last Chance to Enter Drawing

Sponsored by Allison Transmission

11:00 am – 11:30 pm

Apollo Video

Derek White

11:30 am – 11:45 am

Transit Marketing Group, Inc.

Sean Solis

11:45 am – 12:00 pm

Drawing –

Must be present to win!

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Lunch

Sponsored by Transit Marketing Group

1:00 pm

Adjourn Forum

1:00 – 3:00 pm

Vendor Tear Down













Got Questions?
Please Contact Melanie Espinoza, WSTA Development and Member Services
























Registered Vendors


Allison Transmission, Inc.

Altro

American Cooling Technology, Inc.

American Seating Company

Apollo Video Technology

BAE Systems

Blanchard Electric and Fleet Supply

BraunAbility

Busstuf

BYD

Creative Bus Sales

CUMMINS SALES AND SERVICE

FREEDMAN SEATING COMPANY

FuelMaster/Syntech Systems, Inc.

Gerflor USA

Gillig

Green Power Motor Co

Hanover Displays

InterMotive Vehicle Controls

Kidde Technologies/Mobile View

Lazzerini Corporation

LIFT-U

Mercedes-Benz Of Spokane

MGM Brakes

Modine Manufacturing Co

Mohawk Mfg. & Supply Co.

MORryde International, Inc.

New Flyer

Northwest Bus Sales, Inc.

Northwest Lift & Equipment LLC

Nova Bus

Proterra, Inc.

Q'Straint/Sure-Lok

Rosco Inc

Safety Vision

Schetky NW Sales Inc.

Seon

Thermo King Corporation

Complete Coach Works

Transit Marketing Group, Inc.

USSC Group

Vapor Bus International - Ricon Corp

Vehicle Inspection Systems

Voith Turbo